Home Sitemap 繁體  |  简体
Hosa News
Inside the Sports World
Media Enquiries
 
 

15 Sep 2017

Hosa Swimming Teams Prove Themselves in 13th National Games

Last night, the last 4 swimming items of the 13th National Games ended in the Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium Swimming Diving Hall. Looking back at all the swimming items, some athletes surprised the audience after waiting many days, some maintained stable performance and won the champion. New and old Hosa team members also proved themselves again and again during the competitions.

Let’s look at the results of the 12 Hosa teams! (The photos are sorted by the number of gold medals obtained.)


Hubei Hosa Yan Zibei won the champion of Men’s 100m Breaststroke with 59:23 and the first runner-up of Men’s 200m Breaststroke with 2:08:75. He has certain advantages in 50m and 100m short distance breaststroke. In the National Swimming Championship this April, Yan Zibei set a new national record of 58:92 in the 100m breaststroke semi-final.

 

  • Zhejiang-Hubei Team won the champion of Men's 4x100 Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Jiangsu-Hubei Team won the champion of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Hubei Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Men’s and Women’s 4x100 Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Shandong-Hubei Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Xu Huiyi from Hubei Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 200m Backstroke.


Liu Shuang from Guangdong Hosa Team won the champion of Women’s 50m Freestyle with the brilliant result 24:07. Moreover, Liu also broke the Asia record and national record during the qualifier and semi-final of the same item (the national record was set by former Olympic champion Le Jingyi while the Asia record was set by Japanese player Rikako Ikee earlier this year). Liu was also the second national games player who broke the Asia record this year.

  • Liaoning-Henan-Guangdong Team won the champion of Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Wang Xueer from Guangdong Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 100m Backstroke.
  • Zhou Jiawei from Guangdong Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Men’s 100m Butterfly.
  • Tianjin-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Shanghai-Shandong-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Liaoning-Shanghai-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Hubei-Guizhou-Shaanxi Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Shandong-Hubei Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Wang Xinya from Guangdong Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 400m Medley.
  • Guangdong Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Men’s and Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.


  • Liaoning-Henan-Guangdong Team won the champion of Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Jiangsu-Hubei Team won the champion of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Wang Jianjiahe from Liaoning Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 800m Freestyle.
  • Liaoning-Shanghai-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Shandong-Hubei Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Shandong-Hubei Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Wang Jingzhuo from Liaoning Hosa Team won the first runner-up; Li Zhesi from Liaoning Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 100m Freestyle.
  • Beijing-Liaoning-Heilongjiang Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Hou Yawen from Liaoning Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 1,500m Freestyle.
  • Liberation Army-Liaoning-Jiangxi-Shandong Team won the second runner-up of Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay.


  • Zhou Min from Shanghai Hosa Team won the champion of Women’s 400m Medley with 4:40:75.
  • Zhang Siya won the first runner-up of Women’s 200m Medley.
  • Shanghai-Shandong-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Liaoning-Shanghai-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Qiu Ziao from Shanghai Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Men’s 400m, 800m and 1500m Freestyle; Lu Ying from Shanghai Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 100m Butterfly.


  • Xin Xin from Shandong Hosa Team won the champion of Women’s 10km Marathon Swimming with 1:59:56.
  • Ji Xinjie from Shandong Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Men’s 400m, 800m and 1,500m Freestyle.

 

  • Bi Wenxin from Shandong Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 400m Freestyle.
  • Shanghai-Shandong-Henan-Guangdong Team won the first runner-up of Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Shandong-Hubei Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Hebei-Liaoning-Shandong-Hubei Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Liberation Army-Liaoning-Jiangxi-Shandong Team won the second runner-up of Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Shanxi-Jiangxi-Shandong Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Yang Junxuan from Shandong Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 200m Butterfly.


  • Beijing-Jiangsu-Zhejiang Team won the champion of Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Zhang Jiaqi from Beijing Water Cube Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 200m Medley.
  • Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei-Shanghai Team won the second runner-up of Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Beijing-Hebei-Jiangsu-Henan Team won the second runner-up of Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
  • Beijing-Liaoning-Heilongjiang Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.
  • Yu Jingyao from Beijing Water Cube Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 100m Breaststroke; Cheng Haihua from Beijing Water Cube Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 100m Backstroke.


  • Luo Si from Ningxia Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 200m Backstroke; Xu Danlu from Ningxia Hosa Team won the first runner-up of Women’s 400m Medley Relay.


  • Beijing-Liaoning-Heilongjiang Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay.


  • Huang Chaosheng from Hunan Hosa Team won the second runner-up of Men’s 400m Individual Medley.


  • Hebei-Hubei-Guangxi-Shaanxi Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay.
  • Hebei-Shanxi-Jiangxi-Shandong Team won the second runner-up of Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay.

 

Performance of the 12 Hosa teams during the National Games was remarkable. They have gained glory for Hosa. Let’s look forward to their future performance!

 
<< Back
Copyright © 2017 Hosa International Limited   |   Disclaimer   |   Sitemap Powered by EQS TodayIR